Wyoming results by county
Every county that has finished counting (95% or more), with its 2026 margin and the change from the 2024 presidential vote in the same county.
Wyoming Senate
Harriet Hageman won (65.2%).
13 of 23 counties counted. Together, those counties moved toward D 12.7 points from 2024.
| County | Votes | 2026 | 2024 | Swing |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carbon | 4,248 | R+44.1 | R+58.1 | D+14.1 |
| Converse | 4,361 | R+61.2 | R+73.5 | D+12.3 |
| Crook | 3,086 | R+72.3 | R+78.0 | D+5.7 |
| Goshen | 4,505 | R+57.1 | R+60.9 | D+3.8 |
| Hot Springs | 2,078 | R+51.8 | R+61.2 | D+9.4 |
| Johnson | 3,551 | R+54.7 | R+63.7 | D+9.0 |
| Lincoln | 7,361 | R+58.5 | R+68.3 | D+9.8 |
| Natrona | 21,936 | R+29.9 | R+48.6 | D+18.7 |
| Niobrara | 925 | R+73.0 | R+81.0 | D+8.0 |
| Park | 11,854 | R+46.8 | R+59.3 | D+12.5 |
| Teton | 10,301 | D+46.7 | D+35.3 | D+11.4 |
| Uinta | 6,170 | R+51.0 | R+63.7 | D+12.7 |
| Washakie | 2,763 | R+56.4 | R+64.3 | D+7.9 |
Wyoming Governor
Eric Barlow won (68.6%).
12 of 23 counties counted. Together, those counties moved toward D 1.7 points from 2024.
| County | Votes | 2026 | 2024 | Swing |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carbon | 4,247 | R+58.6 | R+58.1 | R+0.5 |
| Converse | 4,359 | R+59.6 | R+73.5 | D+13.9 |
| Crook | 3,047 | R+67.5 | R+78.0 | D+10.4 |
| Goshen | 4,472 | R+59.9 | R+60.9 | D+1.1 |
| Hot Springs | 2,082 | R+62.2 | R+61.2 | R+0.9 |
| Johnson | 3,575 | R+68.0 | R+63.7 | R+4.3 |
| Lincoln | 7,331 | R+60.3 | R+68.3 | D+8.1 |
| Natrona | 21,973 | R+53.1 | R+48.6 | R+4.4 |
| Niobrara | 902 | R+68.2 | R+81.0 | D+12.8 |
| Park | 11,902 | R+55.8 | R+59.3 | D+3.5 |
| Uinta | 6,176 | R+58.2 | R+63.7 | D+5.5 |
| Washakie | 2,741 | R+65.7 | R+64.3 | R+1.4 |
Questions and answers
How many counties did each party win in the Wyoming Senate race?
Democrats carry 1 county and Republicans 12. 13 of 23 counties are fully counted so far.
Which counties moved most from 2024 in the Wyoming Senate race?
Natrona: 18.7 points toward Democrats; Carbon: 14.1 points toward Democrats; Uinta: 12.7 points toward Democrats.
How many counties did each party win in the Wyoming governor's race?
Democrats carry 0 counties and Republicans 12. 12 of 23 counties are fully counted so far.
Which counties moved most from 2024 in the Wyoming governor's race?
Converse: 13.9 points toward Democrats; Niobrara: 12.8 points toward Democrats; Crook: 10.4 points toward Democrats.
Which Wyoming county cast the most votes?
Natrona, with 21,973 votes counted; the margin there was R+53.1.
Wyoming 2026 results recap → · Download as CSV → · Swing from 2024 in every state →
County results: civicAPI. 2024: presidential votes by county (Harris vs. Trump). Margin: Democrat minus Republican, in points of the total.

