6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 45 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Disapprove52.6%
Approve43.3%
Dem52.6%
Rep47.4%
Ashley Moody53.1%
Greg Abbott51.7%
James Talarico51.5%
Ken Paxton48.6%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (45)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
10/27/2026 ActiVote Senate race 2026 Florida 400 LV
Ashley Moody (R)
53%
Angie Nixon (D)
47%
10/23/2026 ActiVote Governor race 2026 New York 400 LV
Kathy Hochul (D)
59%
Bruce Blakeman (R)
41%
10/22/2026 ActiVote Governor race 2026 Illinois 400 LV
JB Pritzker (D)
58.7%
Darren Bailey (R)
41.3%
10/21/2026 ActiVote Senate race 2026 Texas 400 LV
James Talarico (D)
51%
Ken Paxton (R)
49%
10/21/2026 ActiVote Governor race 2026 Texas 400 LV
Greg Abbott (R)
52.5%
Gina Hinojosa (D)
47.5%
10/21/2026 ActiVote Governor race 2026 Pennsylvania 400 LV
Josh Shapiro (D)
61.5%
Stacy Garrity (R)
38.5%
10/21/2026 ActiVote Generic ballot 2026 1,000 LV
Rep
46.3%
Dem
53.7%
10/20/2026 ActiVote Governor race 2026 Georgia 400 LV
Keisha Lance Bottoms (D)
48.5%
Rick Jackson (R)
51.5%
10/20/2026 ActiVote Senate race 2026 Georgia 400 LV
Jon Ossoff (D)
54%
Mike Collins (R)
46%
10/20/2026 ActiVote Senate race 2026 Illinois 400 LV
Juliana Stratton (D)
59%
Don Tracy (R)
42%
10/20/2026 ActiVote Senate race 2026 North Carolina 400 LV
Roy Cooper (D)
56.9%
Michael Whatley (R)
43.1%
10/19/2026 ActiVote Governor race 2026 Ohio 400 LV
Amy Acton (D)
48.6%
Vivek Ramaswamy (R)
51.4%
10/19/2026 ActiVote Governor race 2026 Florida 400 LV
Byron Donalds (R)
51.7%
David Jolly (D)
48.3%
10/18/2026 ActiVote Senate race 2026 Ohio 400 LV
Jon Husted (R)
50.2%
Sherrod Brown (D)
49.8%
10/16/2026 ActiVote Governor race 2026 California 400 LV
Xavier Becerra (D)
62.8%
Steve Hilton (R)
37.2%
10/15/2026 ActiVote Senate race 2026 Florida 400 LV
Ashley Moody (R)
53.1%
Angie Nixon (D)
46.9%
10/14/2026 ActiVote Governor race 2026 Texas 400 LV
Greg Abbott (R)
50.9%
Gina Hinojosa (D)
49.1%
10/14/2026 ActiVote Senate race 2026 Texas 400 LV
James Talarico (D)
51.9%
Ken Paxton (R)
48.1%
10/14/2026 ActiVote Generic ballot 2026 1,000 LV
Rep
46.7%
Dem
53.3%
10/2/2026 ActiVote Generic ballot 2026 1,000 LV
Rep
47.8%
Dem
52.2%
9/30/2026 ActiVote Approval Donald Trump 977 RV
Approve
37.7%
Disapprove
55.4%
9/21/2026 ActiVote Generic ballot 2026 1,000 LV
Rep
47.2%
Dem
52.8%
9/10/2026 ActiVote Generic ballot 2026 1,000 LV
Rep
47.7%
Dem
52.3%
8/31/2026 ActiVote Approval Donald Trump 1,000 RV
Approve
37.9%
Disapprove
56.4%
8/24/2026 ActiVote Generic ballot 2026 1,000 LV
Rep
48.3%
Dem
51.7%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.