6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 27 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Christian Menefee38.8%
Zach Dembo46.3%
Ralph Alvarado43%
Amanda Edwards19.3%
Scott Wiener46%
Al Green32%
Connie Chan30%
Tom Begich30%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (27)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
10/4/2026 Lake Research Partners
for House Majority PAC
House race 2026 KY-06 400 LV
Zach Dembo (D)
48%
Ralph Alvarado (R)
45%
10/4/2026 Lake Research Partners
for House Majority PAC
House race 2026 KY-06 400 LV
Zach Dembo (D)
46%
Ralph Alvarado (R)
40%
Jay Bowman (I)
3%
Pete Lynch (O)
1%
9/14/2026 Lake Research Partners Governor race 2026 Nebraska 900 LV
Jim Pillen (R)
40%
Lynne Walz (D)
40%
Brett Lindstrom (O)
9%
Rick Beard (O)
4%
9/3/2026 Lake Research Partners House race 2026 NC-09 400 LV
Richard Hudson (R)
46%
Richard Ojeda (D)
42%
8/30/2026 Lake Research Partners House race 2026 SD-01 500 LV
Marty Jackley (R)
47%
Nikki Gronli (D)
43%
8/30/2026 Lake Research Partners Senate race 2026 South Dakota 500 LV
Brian Bengs (I)
51%
Mike Rounds (R)
41%
8/30/2026 Lake Research Partners Governor race 2026 South Dakota 500 LV
Larry Rhoden (R)
51%
Daniel P. Ahlers (D)
44%
8/23/2026 Lake Research Partners
for House Majority PAC
House race 2026 KY-06 — LV
Zach Dembo (D)
45%
Ralph Alvarado (R)
44%
8/18/2026 Lake Research Partners Mayoral race 2026 Lexington 400 LV
Linda Gorton (I)
39%
Raquel Carter (I)
34%
7/19/2026 Lake Research Partners House race 2026 CA-11 500 LV
Scott Wiener (D)
45%
Connie Chan (D)
40%
7/14/2026 Lake Research Partners House race 2026 CA-48 500 LV
Marni von Wilpert (D)
48%
Jim Desmond (R)
46%
6/23/2026 Lake Research Partners
for House Majority PAC
House race 2026 PA-08 400 LV
Paige Cognetti (D)
47%
Rob Bresnahan
45%
5/28/2026 Lake Research Partners Senate race 2026 Michigan 600 LV
Abdul El-Sayed (D)
34%
Haley Stevens (D)
31%
Mallory McMorrow (D)
19%
5/11/2026 Lake Research Partners
for FairVote
Presidential primary 2028 Democratic 800 LV
Kamala Harris (D)
25%
Gavin Newsom (D)
17%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
15%
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez (D)
9%
Mark Kelly (D)
8%
Josh Shapiro (D)
6%
Cory Booker (D)
5%
JB Pritzker (D)
4%
Andy Beshear (D)
3%
Gretchen Whitmer (D)
3%
Rahm Emanuel (D)
1%
Ruben Gallego (D)
0%
Ro Khanna (D)
0%
5/3/2026 Lake Research Partners House race 2026 CA-11 500 LV
Scott Wiener (D)
47%
Connie Chan (D)
20%
Saikat Chakrabarti (D)
17%
David Ganezer (R)
5%
Marie Hurabiell (D)
4%
3/30/2026 Lake Research Partners
for Free Speech For People
Approval Donald Trump 800 LV
Approve
38%
Disapprove
57%
2/11/2026 Lake Research Partners Governor race 2026 Alaska 600 LV
Tom Begich (D)
22%
Bernadette Wilson (R)
14%
Dave Bronson (R)
9%
Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins (D)
9%
Matt Claman (D)
6%
Click Bishop (R)
6%
Nancy Dahlstrom (R)
5%
Shelley Hughes (R)
4%
Treg Taylor (R)
2%
Matt Heilala (R)
2%
2/11/2026 Lake Research Partners Governor race 2026 Alaska 600 LV
Tom Begich (D)
38%
Bernadette Wilson (R)
16%
Dave Bronson (R)
13%
Click Bishop (R)
8%
2/8/2026 Lake Research Partners House race 2026 TX-18 430 LV
Christian Menefee (D)
49%
Al Green (D)
29%
2/1/2026 Lake Research Partners House race 2026 NY-17 401 LV
Cait Conley (D)
18%
Beth Davidson (D)
17%
Peter Chatzky (D)
12%
Effie Phillips-Staley (D)
5%
Mike Sacks (D)
2%
John Cappello (D)
0%
12/21/2025 Lake Research Partners House race 2026 TX-18 455 LV
Christian Menefee (D)
41%
Al Green (D)
35%
Amanda Edwards (D)
13%
12/14/2025 Lake Research Partners House race 2025 TX-18 437 LV
Christian Menefee (D)
43%
Amanda Edwards (D)
30%
11/24/2025 Lake Research Partners House race 2026 DC-01 400 LV
Robert White (D)
29%
Eleanor Holmes Norton (D)
16%
Brooke Pinto (D)
14%
Deidre Brown (D)
2%
Jacque Patterson (D)
1%
Kinney Zalesne (D)
1%
11/20/2025 Lake Research Partners House race 2026 PA-03 500 LV
Sharif Street (D)
22%
Chris Rabb (D)
17%
Ala Stanford (D)
11%
Morgan Cephas (D)
7%
David Oxman (D)
2%
Karl Morris (D)
1%
Pablo McConnie-Saad (D)
1%
11/20/2025 Lake Research Partners Governor race 2026 California 600 LV
Steve Hilton (R)
17%
Katie Porter (D)
15%
Eric Swalwell (D)
10%
Chad Bianco (R)
10%
Antonio Villaraigosa (D)
7%
Xavier Becerra (D)
6%
Tom Steyer (D)
4%
Betty Yee (D)
3%
Tony Thurmond (D)
3%
Ian Calderon (D)
1%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.