6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Topic

Polls about 2026 WA-05

Every tracked poll about 2026 WA-05, newest first. Dots on the chart are individual polls; the line is the rolling average. How to read these numbers.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 1 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Michael Baumgartner39.4%
Carmela Conroy9.1%
Marcus Riccelli5%
Nate Powell4.1%
Anthony Jensen4%
Ann Marie Danimus3.9%
Kevin Fagan2.9%
David Womack2.4%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (1)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Sample Results
3/19/2026 Change Research
for Independent Candidates Action
617 LV
Michael Baumgartner (R)
39.4%
Carmela Conroy (D)
9.1%
Marcus Riccelli (D)
5%
Nate Powell (I)
4.1%
Anthony Jensen (R)
4%
Ann Marie Danimus (I)
3.9%
Kevin Fagan (D)
2.9%
David Womack (D)
2.4%
Bajun Mavalwalla (D)
2%
Anthony Whisenhunt (D)
0%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.