6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Topic

WA-05 House race 2026

Our 21-day average puts Ann Marie Danimus at 3.9%, Anthony Jensen at 4%, Anthony Whisenhunt at 0%, Bajun Mavalwalla at 2%, based on 1 polls ending between 3/19/2026 and 3/19/2026. Dots on the chart are individual polls; the line is the rolling average. How to read these numbers.

WA-05 House race 2026 over time

1 polls · 21-day rolling average · dots are individual polls
Ann Marie Danimus 3.9% Anthony Jensen 4% Anthony Whisenhunt 0% Bajun Mavalwalla 2%
View data as table
WA-05 House race 2026 over time
Choice Latest average Polls Latest poll
Ann Marie Danimus 3.9% 1 3/19/2026
Anthony Jensen 4% 1 3/19/2026
Anthony Whisenhunt 0% 1 3/19/2026
Bajun Mavalwalla 2% 1 3/19/2026

Average result

Unweighted mean across 1 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Michael Baumgartner39.4%
Carmela Conroy9.1%
Marcus Riccelli5%
Nate Powell4.1%
Anthony Jensen4%
Ann Marie Danimus3.9%
Kevin Fagan2.9%
David Womack2.4%

Individual polls (1)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Sample Results
3/19/2026 Change Research
for Independent Candidates Action
617 LV
Michael Baumgartner (R)
39.4%
Carmela Conroy (D)
9.1%
Marcus Riccelli (D)
5%
Nate Powell (I)
4.1%
Anthony Jensen (R)
4%
Ann Marie Danimus (I)
3.9%
Kevin Fagan (D)
2.9%
David Womack (D)
2.4%
Bajun Mavalwalla (D)
2%
Anthony Whisenhunt (D)
0%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.