5 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Topic

Polls about 2026 New Hampshire

Every tracked poll about 2026 New Hampshire, newest first. Dots on the chart are individual polls; the line is the rolling average. How to read these numbers.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 58 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Chris Pappas48%
John Sununu43.7%
Kelly Ayotte48.2%
Cinde Warmington39.5%
Scott Brown35.7%
Edmond Laplante1.8%
Jon Kiper35.7%
Generic Democrat43%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (58)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Sample Results
6/25/2026 Saint Anselm 1,614 RV
Chris Pappas (D)
47%
John Sununu (R)
41%
6/25/2026 Saint Anselm 1,614 RV
Chris Pappas (D)
48%
Scott Brown (R)
36%
6/25/2026 Saint Anselm 1,614 RV
Kelly Ayotte (R)
45%
Cinde Warmington (D)
37%
6/23/2026 University of New Hampshire 2,232 LV
Chris Pappas (D)
47%
John Sununu (R)
44%
6/23/2026 University of New Hampshire 2,232 LV
Chris Pappas (D)
52%
Scott Brown (R)
38%
6/23/2026 University of New Hampshire —
Kelly Ayotte (R)
44%
Cinde Warmington (D)
39%
5/13/2026 Praecones Analytica
for NH Journal
350 RV
John Sununu (R)
72.9%
Scott Brown (R)
27.1%
4/21/2026 University of New Hampshire 1,117 LV
Kelly Ayotte (R)
47%
Cinde Warmington (D)
39%
4/21/2026 University of New Hampshire 1,295 LV
Chris Pappas (D)
49%
John Sununu (R)
42%
3/23/2026 Emerson College 1,100 LV
Chris Pappas (D)
45.3%
John Sununu (R)
43.7%
3/18/2026 Saint Anselm 1,491 RV
Chris Pappas (D)
46%
John Sununu (R)
43%
3/18/2026 Saint Anselm 1,491 RV
Kelly Ayotte (R)
45%
Jon Kiper (D)
31%
3/18/2026 Saint Anselm 1,491 RV
Kelly Ayotte (R)
46%
Cinde Warmington (D)
39%
1/29/2026 yes. every kid. 563 LV
Chris Pappas (D)
45%
John Sununu (R)
41%
1/29/2026 yes. every kid. 563 LV
Kelly Ayotte (R)
47%
Jon Kiper (D)
37%
1/19/2026 University of New Hampshire 2,038 LV
Chris Pappas (D)
50%
John Sununu (R)
45%
1/19/2026 University of New Hampshire 2,031 LV
Kelly Ayotte (R)
50%
Jon Kiper (D)
39%
12/28/2025 Praecones Analytica
for New Hampshire Journal
603 RV
Chris Pappas (D)
42.3%
John Sununu (R)
35.6%
12/11/2025 Guidant Polling and Strategy
for One Nation
353 LV
John Sununu (R)
49%
Scott Brown (R)
30%
12/11/2025 Guidant Polling and Strategy
for One Nation
600 LV
Chris Pappas (D)
49%
Scott Brown (R)
38%
11/19/2025 Saint Anselm 2,112 RV
Chris Pappas (D)
44%
John Sununu (R)
41%
11/17/2025 University of New Hampshire 521 LV
Chris Pappas (D)
57%
Karishma Manzur (D)
8%
Jared Sullivan (D)
5%
11/17/2025 University of New Hampshire 593 LV
John Sununu (R)
40%
Scott Brown (R)
27%
10/13/2025 co/efficient 1,034 LV
Chris Pappas (D)
45%
John Sununu (R)
42%
10/13/2025 co/efficient 1,034 LV
Kelly Ayotte (R)
43%
Generic Democrat (D)
40%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.