6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 7 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Mikie Sherrill51%
Jack Ciattarelli39%
Kurt Alme55.5%
Troy Downing48%
Aaron Flint42%
Sam Forstag41%
Seth Bodnar30%
Brian Miller26%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (7)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
9/7/2026 Rutgers-Eagleton
for Montana Free Press
House race 2026 MT-02 — RV
Troy Downing (R)
48%
Brian Miller (D)
26%
Michael Eisenhauer (I)
9%
Patrick McCracken (L)
5%
9/7/2026 Rutgers-Eagleton
for Montana Free Press
House race 2026 MT-01 375 RV
Aaron Flint (R)
42%
Sam Forstag (D)
41%
Nick Sheedy (L)
5%
9/7/2026 Rutgers-Eagleton
for Montana Free Press
Senate race 2026 Montana 845 RV
Kurt Alme (R)
38%
Seth Bodnar (I)
30%
Alani Bankhead (D)
16%
Kyle Austin (L)
5%
5/7/2026 Rutgers-Eagleton
for Montana Free Press
Senate race 2026 Montana — RV
Kurt Alme (R)
73%
Charles Walking Child (R)
15%
Lee Calhoun (R)
12%
10/17/2025 Rutgers-Eagleton Governor race 2025 New Jersey 795 LV
Mikie Sherrill (D)
50%
Jack Ciattarelli (R)
45%
8/11/2025 Rutgers-Eagleton Governor race 2025 New Jersey 1,650 LV
Mikie Sherrill (D)
47%
Jack Ciattarelli (R)
37%
6/16/2025 Rutgers-Eagleton Governor race 2025 New Jersey 575 RV
Mikie Sherrill (D)
56%
Jack Ciattarelli (R)
35%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.