5 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 1 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Mike Beltran39.4%
Kevin Steele33.2%
Bea Valenti11.5%
Rocky Rochford6.7%
Ergin Tek2.8%
John Peters2.5%
Michael Marcel2%
Gavriel Soriano1.8%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (1)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
8/8/2026 Catalyst House race 2026 FL-14 556 LV
Mike Beltran (R)
39.4%
Kevin Steele (R)
33.2%
Bea Valenti (R)
11.5%
Rocky Rochford (R)
6.7%
Ergin Tek (R)
2.8%
John Peters (R)
2.5%
Michael Marcel (R)
2%
Gavriel Soriano (R)
1.8%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.