6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Topic

Polls about 2027 Chicago

Every tracked poll about 2027 Chicago, newest first. Dots on the chart are individual polls; the line is the rolling average. How to read these numbers.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 1 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Alexi Giannoulias24.9%
Brandon Johnson13.6%
Susana Mendoza9.5%
WIllie Wilson6%
Mike Quigley3.6%
Maria Pappas3.3%
Joe Holberg1.7%
Brian Hopkins1.6%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (1)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Sample Results
9/23/2026 NORC
for Mansueto Institute for Urban Innovation
935 LV
Alexi Giannoulias (D)
24.9%
Brandon Johnson (D)
13.6%
Susana Mendoza (D)
9.5%
WIllie Wilson (I)
6%
Mike Quigley (D)
3.6%
Maria Pappas (D)
3.3%
Joe Holberg (D)
1.7%
Brian Hopkins (D)
1.6%
Bill Conway (D)
1.3%
George Cardenas (D)
0.5%
Matt Brewer (I)
0.1%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.