5 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Topic

Polls about 2026 Illinois Republican

Every tracked poll about 2026 Illinois Republican, newest first. Dots on the chart are individual polls; the line is the rolling average. How to read these numbers.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 1 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Don Tracy5.6%
Jimmy Tillman3.3%
Jeannie Evans2.5%
Pamelia Denise Long1.9%
R. Cary Capparelli1.7%
Casey Chlebek1.3%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (1)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Sample Results
1/5/2026 Emerson College
for Nexstar, WGN-TV
432 LV
R. Cary Capparelli (R)
1.7%
Casey Chlebek (R)
1.3%
Jeannie Evans (R)
2.5%
Pamelia Denise Long (R)
1.9%
Jimmy Tillman
3.3%
Don Tracy (R)
5.6%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.