5 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Topic

2026 Illinois Republican Senate race

Our 21-day average puts Casey Chlebek at 1.3%, Don Tracy at 5.6%, Jeannie Evans at 2.5%, Jimmy Tillman at 3.3%, based on 1 polls ending between 1/5/2026 and 1/5/2026. Dots on the chart are individual polls; the line is the rolling average. How to read these numbers.

2026 Illinois Republican Senate race over time

1 polls · 21-day rolling average · dots are individual polls
Casey Chlebek 1.3% Don Tracy 5.6% Jeannie Evans 2.5% Jimmy Tillman 3.3%
View data as table
2026 Illinois Republican Senate race over time
Choice Latest average Polls Latest poll
Casey Chlebek 1.3% 1 1/5/2026
Don Tracy 5.6% 1 1/5/2026
Jeannie Evans 2.5% 1 1/5/2026
Jimmy Tillman 3.3% 1 1/5/2026

Average result

Unweighted mean across 1 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Don Tracy5.6%
Jimmy Tillman3.3%
Jeannie Evans2.5%
Pamelia Denise Long1.9%
R. Cary Capparelli1.7%
Casey Chlebek1.3%

Individual polls (1)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Sample Results
1/5/2026 Emerson College
for Nexstar, WGN-TV
432 LV
R. Cary Capparelli (R)
1.7%
Casey Chlebek (R)
1.3%
Jeannie Evans (R)
2.5%
Pamelia Denise Long (R)
1.9%
Jimmy Tillman
3.3%
Don Tracy (R)
5.6%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.