6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Topic

Polls about 2026 CA-23

Every tracked poll about 2026 CA-23, newest first. Dots on the chart are individual polls; the line is the rolling average. How to read these numbers.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 1 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Jay Obernolte48.4%
Tessa Lynn Hodge5.3%
Karen Matthews4.5%
Alexis Claiborne2.6%
Pat Wallis2.6%
Edwin Alonzo2.5%
David Jones1.4%
Paul Chakalian1.1%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (1)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Sample Results
3/20/2026 Change Research
for Independent Candidates Action
601 LV
Jay Obernolte (R)
48.4%
Tessa Lynn Hodge (D)
5.3%
Karen Matthews (I)
4.5%
Alexis Claiborne (D)
2.6%
Pat Wallis (D)
2.6%
Edwin Alonzo (D)
2.5%
David Jones (D)
1.4%
Paul Chakalian (D)
1.1%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.