6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 6 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Russ Fulcher52%
Ben McAdams50.2%
Brian Jack50%
Brad Little49%
James Risch49%
Mike Simpson46%
Maura Keller45%
Todd Achilles43%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (6)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
10/22/2026 VoteNexus
for Knock Every Door PAC
House race 2026 ID-02 — LV
Mike Simpson (R)
46%
Ellie Gilbreath (D)
31%
Tripp Hutchinson (I)
5%
Emre Houser (I)
5%
Will Johanson (L)
2%
10/22/2026 VoteNexus
for Knock Every Door PAC
House race 2026 ID-01 — LV
Russ Fulcher (R)
52%
Kaylee Peterson (D)
26%
Brendan Gomez (O)
6%
Sarah Zabel (I)
5%
10/22/2026 VoteNexus
for Knock Every Door PAC
Senate race 2026 Idaho 700 LV
James Risch (R)
49%
Todd Achilles (I)
43%
10/22/2026 VoteNexus
for Knock Every Door PAC
Governor race 2026 Idaho 700 LV
Brad Little (R)
49%
Terri Pickens (D)
30%
John Stegner (I)
10%
Paul Sand (L)
4%
10/7/2026 VoteNexus House race 2026 GA-03 301 LV
Brian Jack (R)
50%
Maura Keller (D)
45%
6/22/2026 VoteNexus House race 2026 UT-01 299 LV
Ben McAdams (D)
50.2%
Nate Blouin (D)
25.8%
Liban Mohamed (D)
16.7%
Michael Farrell (D)
4%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.