6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 4 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Greg Abbott47.7%
James Talarico47.6%
Sherrod Brown47.5%
Gina Hinojosa46.4%
Amy Acton46.2%
Vivek Ramaswamy45.4%
Ken Paxton45.2%
Jon Husted43.6%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (4)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
10/20/2026 VoteHub/Verasight
for VoteHub
Governor race 2026 Ohio 531 LV
Amy Acton (D)
46.2%
Vivek Ramaswamy (R)
45.4%
Travis Kissick
2%
10/20/2026 VoteHub/Verasight
for VoteHub
Senate race 2026 Ohio 531 LV
Sherrod Brown (D)
47.5%
Jon Husted (R)
43.6%
Bill Redpath (L)
1.1%
Greg Levy
1%
10/20/2026 VoteHub/Verasight Governor race 2026 Texas 601 LV
Greg Abbott (R)
47.7%
Gina Hinojosa (D)
46.4%
Pat Dixon (L)
0.7%
10/20/2026 VoteHub/Verasight Senate race 2026 Texas 601 LV
James Talarico (D)
47.6%
Ken Paxton (R)
45.2%
Ted Brown (L)
1.4%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.