6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 5 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Amy Acton49%
James Talarico49%
Sherrod Brown49%
Greg Abbott48%
Gina Hinojosa46%
Josh Turek46%
Ashley Hinson44%
Ken Paxton44%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (5)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
10/13/2026 New River Strategies/GS Strategy Group
for The Cook Political Report
Governor race 2026 Texas 934 LV
Greg Abbott (R)
48%
Gina Hinojosa (D)
46%
10/13/2026 New River Strategies/GS Strategy Group
for The Cook Political Report
Senate race 2026 Texas 934 LV
James Talarico (D)
49%
Ken Paxton (R)
44%
10/13/2026 New River Strategies/GS Strategy Group
for The Cook Political Report
Senate race 2026 Iowa 602 LV
Ashley Hinson (R)
44%
Josh Turek (D)
46%
Thomas Laehn (L)
8%
10/13/2026 New River Strategies/GS Strategy Group
for The Cook Political Report
Governor race 2026 Ohio 959 LV
Amy Acton (D)
49%
Vivek Ramaswamy (R)
44%
Don Kissick
6%
10/13/2026 New River Strategies/GS Strategy Group
for The Cook Political Report
Senate race 2026 Ohio 959 LV
Sherrod Brown (D)
49%
Jon Husted (R)
43%
Bill Redpath (L)
3%
Greg Levy
4%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.