5 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 2 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Ken Paxton28%
John Cornyn24%
Wesley Hunt19%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (2)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
10/10/2025 Hunt Research Senate race 2026 Texas Republican 1,097 LV
Ken Paxton (R)
28%
John Cornyn (R)
24%
Wesley Hunt (R)
19%
10/10/2025 Hunt Research Senate race 2026 Texas 1,097 LV
Ken Paxton (R)
28%
John Cornyn (R)
24%
Wesley Hunt (R)
19%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.