6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 8 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Mike Rogers43%
Jocelyn Benson41.7%
John James37.7%
Abdul El-Sayed45%
Haley Stevens44%
Mallory McMorrow43%
Mike Duggan20%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (8)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
8/28/2026 EPIC-MRA Senate race 2026 Michigan 600 LV
Abdul El-Sayed (D)
47%
Mike Rogers (R)
43%
8/28/2026 EPIC-MRA Governor race 2026 Michigan 600 LV
Jocelyn Benson (D)
45%
John James (R)
41%
7/31/2026 EPIC-MRA
for MIRS
Senate race 2026 Michigan 600 LV
Mike Rogers (R)
46%
Abdul El-Sayed (D)
43%
7/31/2026 EPIC-MRA
for MIRS
Governor race 2026 Michigan 600 LV
Jocelyn Benson (D)
47%
John James (R)
38%
7/31/2026 EPIC-MRA
for MIRS
Senate race 2026 Michigan 600 LV
Haley Stevens (D)
44%
Mike Rogers (R)
42%
11/11/2025 EPIC-MRA
for ABC 12
Senate race 2026 Michigan 600 LV
Haley Stevens (D)
44%
Mike Rogers (R)
42%
11/11/2025 EPIC-MRA
for ABC 12
Senate race 2026 Michigan 600 LV
Mike Rogers (R)
42%
Mallory McMorrow (D)
43%
11/11/2025 EPIC-MRA
for ABC 12
Governor race 2026 Michigan 600 LV
John James (R)
34%
Jocelyn Benson (D)
33%
Mike Duggan (I)
20%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.