6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 14 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Keisha Lance Bottoms49%
David Morales43%
Brett Smiley40%
Kathy Hochul50%
Mikie Sherrill49%
Dan Osborn48%
Larry Rhoden48%
Brian Bengs43%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (14)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
10/18/2026 Concord Public Opinion Partners
for Education Reform Now Advocacy
Senate race 2026 Nebraska 500 LV
Dan Osborn (I)
48%
Pete Ricketts (R)
41%
10/18/2026 Concord Public Opinion Partners
for Education Reform Now Advocacy
Governor race 2026 Nebraska 500 LV
Lynne Walz (D)
43%
Jim Pillen (R)
40%
10/8/2026 Concord Public Opinion Partners
for Education Reform Now Advocacy
Senate race 2026 South Dakota 400 LV
Brian Bengs (I)
43%
Mike Rounds (R)
42%
10/8/2026 Concord Public Opinion Partners
for Education Reform Now Advocacy
Senate race 2026 Montana 405 LV
Seth Bodnar (I)
37%
Kurt Alme (R)
35%
Alani Bankhead (D)
13%
Kyle Austin (L)
1%
10/8/2026 Concord Public Opinion Partners
for Education Reform Now Advocacy
Governor race 2026 South Dakota 400 LV
Larry Rhoden (R)
48%
Daniel P. Ahlers (D)
38%
9/30/2026 Concord Public Opinion Partners
for Education Reform Now Advocacy
Governor race 2026 Nevada 565 LV
Joe Lombardo (R)
43%
Aaron Ford (D)
42%
8/21/2026 Concord Public Opinion Partners
for Education Reform Now Advocacy
Governor race 2026 New York 505 LV
Kathy Hochul (D)
50%
Bruce Blakeman (R)
34%
8/20/2026 Concord Public Opinion Partners
for Education Reform Now Advocacy
Mayoral race 2026 Providence 310 LV
David Morales (D)
48%
Brett Smiley (D)
38%
7/20/2026 Concord Public Opinion Partners
for Education Reform Now Advocacy
Mayoral race 2026 Providence 305 LV
Brett Smiley (D)
42%
David Morales (D)
38%
6/2/2026 Concord Public Opinion Partners
for Education Reform Now Advocacy
Governor race 2026 Georgia 510 LV
Keisha Lance Bottoms (D)
53%
Rick Jackson (R)
38%
6/2/2026 Concord Public Opinion Partners
for Education Reform Now Advocacy
Governor race 2026 Georgia 510 LV
Keisha Lance Bottoms (D)
52%
Burt Jones (R)
42%
4/10/2026 Concord Public Opinion Partners
for Education Reform Now Advocacy
Governor race 2026 Georgia 437 LV
Keisha Lance Bottoms (D)
42%
Michael Thurmond (D)
12%
Geoff Duncan (D)
8%
Jason Esteves (D)
6%
Derrick Jackson (D)
2%
Olu Brown (D)
1%
2/28/2026 Concord Public Opinion Partners
for Democrats For Education Reform
Governor race 2026 Rhode Island 319 LV
Helena Foulkes (D)
24%
Daniel McKee (D)
15%
Gregory Stevens (D)
3%
10/18/2025 Concord Public Opinion Partners
for Education Reform Now Advocacy
Governor race 2025 New Jersey 605 LV
Mikie Sherrill (D)
49%
Jack Ciattarelli (R)
40%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.