6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 23 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
James Talarico44.7%
Ken Paxton42.7%
Colin Allred47.6%
Gina Hinojosa43%
Bobby Pulido50.3%
Greg Abbott49%
Monica De La Cruz44.7%
Jasmine Crockett51%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (23)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
10/16/2026 Texas Southern University Barbara Jordan Public Policy Research and Survey Center
for San Antonio Express-News, El País, Puente News Collaborative
House race 2026 TX-15 — LV
Bobby Pulido (D)
51%
Monica De La Cruz (R)
44%
9/19/2026 Texas Southern University Barbara Jordan Public Policy Research and Survey Center Senate race 2026 Texas 1,800 LV
James Talarico (D)
47%
Ken Paxton (R)
46%
Ted Brown (L)
3%
9/19/2026 Texas Southern University Barbara Jordan Public Policy Research and Survey Center Governor race 2026 Texas 1,800 LV
Greg Abbott (R)
49%
Gina Hinojosa (D)
45%
Pat Dixon (L)
2%
8/22/2026 Barbara Jordan Public Policy Research and Survey Center House race 2026 TX-34 700 LV
Vicente Gonzalez (D)
45%
Eric Flores (R)
42%
Eddie Espinoza (G)
3%
Chris Royal (L)
2%
8/22/2026 Barbara Jordan Public Policy Research and Survey Center House race 2026 TX-28 600 LV
Henry Cuellar (D)
45%
Tano Tijerina (R)
34%
Marlon Duran (G)
6%
8/22/2026 Barbara Jordan Public Policy Research and Survey Center House race 2026 TX-15 700 LV
Bobby Pulido (D)
50%
Monica De La Cruz (R)
45%
7/30/2026 Texas Southern University Barbara Jordan Public Policy Research and Survey Center Senate race 2026 Texas 1,200 LV
James Talarico (D)
47%
Ken Paxton (R)
45%
Ted Brown (L)
2%
7/30/2026 Texas Southern University Barbara Jordan Public Policy Research and Survey Center Governor race 2026 Texas 1,200 LV
Greg Abbott (R)
49%
Gina Hinojosa (D)
43%
Pat Dixon (L)
3%
7/30/2026 Texas Southern University Barbara Jordan Public Policy Research and Survey Center House race 2026 TX-28 600 LV
Henry Cuellar (D)
45%
Tano Tijerina (R)
34%
Marlón Durán
6%
7/30/2026 Texas Southern University Barbara Jordan Public Policy Research and Survey Center House race 2026 TX-34 700 LV
Vicente Gonzalez (D)
45%
Eric Flores (R)
42%
Eddie Espinoza (G)
3%
Chris Royal (L)
2%
7/30/2026 Texas Southern University Barbara Jordan Public Policy Research and Survey Center House race 2026 TX-15 700 LV
Bobby Pulido (D)
50%
Monica De La Cruz (R)
45%
5/6/2026 Texas Southern University Barbara Jordan Public Policy Research and Survey Center Senate race 2026 Texas 1,223 LV
James Talarico (D)
45%
Ken Paxton (R)
45%
5/6/2026 Texas Southern University Barbara Jordan Public Policy Research and Survey Center Governor race 2026 Texas 1,223 LV
Gina Hinojosa (D)
43%
Greg Abbott (R)
49%
12/11/2025 Barbara Jordan Public Policy Research and Survey Center Senate race 2026 Texas 1,600 LV
Jasmine Crockett (D)
51%
James Talarico (D)
43%
12/11/2025 Barbara Jordan Public Policy Research and Survey Center Governor race 2026 Texas 1,600 LV
Gina Hinojosa (D)
41%
Andrew White (D)
6%
Chris Bell (D)
5%
Bobby Cole (D)
3%
Angela Villescaz (D)
1%
Jose Navarro Balbuena (D)
1%
12/11/2025 Texas Southern University Barbara Jordan Public Policy Research and Survey Center Senate race 2026 Texas Democratic 1,600 LV
Jasmine Crockett (D)
51%
James Talarico (D)
43%
8/12/2025 Barbara Jordan Public Policy Research and Survey Center Senate race 2026 Texas 1,500 LV
Ken Paxton (R)
38%
John Cornyn (R)
33%
Ronny Jackson (R)
15%
8/12/2025 Barbara Jordan Public Policy Research and Survey Center Senate race 2026 Texas 1,500 LV
Colin Allred (D)
52%
Joaquin Castro (D)
41%
8/12/2025 Texas Southern University Barbara Jordan Public Policy Research and Survey Center Senate race 2026 Texas Democratic 1,500 LV
Beto O'Rourke
58%
Colin Allred (D)
38%
8/12/2025 Texas Southern University Barbara Jordan Public Policy Research and Survey Center Senate race 2026 Texas Democratic 1,500 LV
Colin Allred (D)
50%
James Talarico (D)
43%
8/12/2025 Texas Southern University Barbara Jordan Public Policy Research and Survey Center Senate race 2026 Texas Democratic 1,500 LV
Colin Allred (D)
52%
Joaquin Castro (D)
41%
5/19/2025 Barbara Jordan Public Policy Research and Survey Center Senate race 2026 Texas 1,200 RV
Ken Paxton (R)
48%
Colin Allred (D)
46%
5/19/2025 Barbara Jordan Public Policy Research and Survey Center Senate race 2026 Texas 510 LV
Ken Paxton (R)
34%
John Cornyn (R)
27%
Wesley Hunt (R)
15%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.