5 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Topic

Polls about 2028 Republican (New Hampshire)

Every tracked poll about 2028 Republican (New Hampshire), newest first. Dots on the chart are individual polls; the line is the rolling average. How to read these numbers.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 10 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
JD Vance46%
Marco Rubio17.7%
Ron DeSantis5.7%
Ted Cruz0.7%
Nikki Haley6.6%
Glenn Youngkin0.7%
Tulsi Gabbard4%
Vivek Ramaswamy2.6%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (10)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Sample Results
10/20/2026 St. Anselm 734 LV
Marco Rubio (R)
38%
JD Vance (R)
38%
Ron DeSantis (R)
5%
Robert F. Kennedy (R)
4%
Ted Cruz (R)
1%
Glenn Youngkin (R)
1%
7/20/2026 University of New Hampshire 573 LV
JD Vance (R)
36%
Marco Rubio (R)
26%
Rand Paul (R)
8%
Nikki Haley (R)
8%
Ron DeSantis (R)
6%
Tulsi Gabbard (R)
4%
John Kennedy (R)
2%
Kristi Noem (R)
1%
Josh Hawley (R)
1%
Glenn Youngkin (R)
0%
Tim Scott (R)
0%
Brian Kemp (R)
0%
Ted Cruz (R)
0%
Tom Cotton (R)
0%
6/25/2026 St. Anselm 739 RV
JD Vance (R)
37%
Marco Rubio (R)
30%
Ron DeSantis (R)
7%
Tulsi Gabbard (R)
3%
Glenn Youngkin (R)
2%
Vivek Ramaswamy (R)
1%
Ted Cruz (R)
0%
Robert F. Kennedy (R)
0%
5/13/2026 Praecones Analytica
for NH Journal
350 RV
JD Vance (R)
42.7%
Donald Trump Jr. (R)
15.3%
Marco Rubio (R)
10.2%
Nikki Haley (R)
8.5%
Ron DeSantis (R)
5.1%
Robert F. Kennedy (R)
3.6%
Mike Pence (R)
3.5%
Ted Cruz (R)
0.8%
Tucker Carlson (R)
0.7%
Rand Paul (R)
0.3%
Glenn Youngkin (R)
0.2%
3/23/2026 Emerson College 529 LV
JD Vance (R)
42.8%
Marco Rubio (R)
17.7%
Nikki Haley (R)
6.2%
Ron DeSantis (R)
4.5%
Robert F. Kennedy (R)
3.1%
Ted Cruz (R)
2.6%
3/18/2026 St. Anselm 665 RV
JD Vance (R)
46%
Marco Rubio (R)
27%
Nikki Haley (R)
5%
Ron DeSantis (R)
5%
Tulsi Gabbard (R)
2%
Vivek Ramaswamy (R)
2%
Glenn Youngkin (R)
1%
Ted Cruz (R)
1%
2/16/2026 University of New Hampshire 664 LV
JD Vance (R)
53%
Nikki Haley (R)
9%
Marco Rubio (R)
7%
Ron DeSantis (R)
6%
Rand Paul (R)
5%
Tim Scott (R)
3%
Tulsi Gabbard (D)
2%
Josh Hawley (R)
1%
Glenn Youngkin (R)
0%
Tom Cotton (R)
0%
Kristi Noem (R)
0%
Sarah Huckabee Sanders (R)
0%
Ted Cruz (R)
0%
Brian Kemp (R)
0%
11/19/2025 St. Anselm 1,000 RV
JD Vance (R)
57%
Marco Rubio (R)
9%
Ron DeSantis (R)
7%
Tulsi Gabbard (R)
4%
Nikki Haley (R)
4%
Vivek Ramaswamy (R)
4%
Glenn Youngkin (R)
1%
Ted Cruz (R)
1%
10/21/2025 University of New Hampshire 689 LV
JD Vance (R)
51%
Nikki Haley (R)
9%
Tulsi Gabbard (R)
8%
Marco Rubio (R)
5%
Rand Paul (R)
4%
Sarah Huckabee Sanders (R)
4%
Vivek Ramaswamy (R)
3%
Ron DeSantis (R)
3%
Tom Cotton (R)
1%
Tim Scott (R)
1%
Ted Cruz (R)
0%
Brian Kemp (R)
0%
Kristi Noem (R)
0%
Glenn Youngkin (R)
0%
8/27/2025 St. Anselm 791 RV
JD Vance (R)
56%
Ron DeSantis (R)
8%
Marco Rubio (R)
7%
Tulsi Gabbard (D)
5%
Vivek Ramaswamy (R)
3%
Nikki Haley (R)
3%
Liz Cheney (R)
3%
Robert F. Kennedy (R)
2%
Ted Cruz (R)
1%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.