6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Topic

2028 Republican (Florida) Presidential primary

Our 21-day average puts JD Vance at 24.2%, John Kennedy at 1.5%, Marco Rubio at 42%, Nikki Haley at 1.4%, based on 1 polls ending between 7/29/2026 and 7/29/2026. Dots on the chart are individual polls; the line is the rolling average. How to read these numbers.

2028 Republican (Florida) Presidential primary over time

1 polls · 21-day rolling average · dots are individual polls
JD Vance 24.2% John Kennedy 1.5% Marco Rubio 42% Nikki Haley 1.4%
View data as table
2028 Republican (Florida) Presidential primary over time
Choice Latest average Polls Latest poll
JD Vance 24.2% 1 7/29/2026
John Kennedy 1.5% 1 7/29/2026
Marco Rubio 42% 1 7/29/2026
Nikki Haley 1.4% 1 7/29/2026

Average result

Unweighted mean across 1 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Marco Rubio42%
JD Vance24.2%
Ron DeSantis12.9%
John Kennedy1.5%
Nikki Haley1.4%
Rand Paul1.4%
Ted Cruz0.9%

Individual polls (1)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Sample Results
7/29/2026 Quantus Insights
for America First Insight
635 LV
Marco Rubio (R)
42%
JD Vance (R)
24.2%
Ron DeSantis (R)
12.9%
John Kennedy (R)
1.5%
Nikki Haley (R)
1.4%
Rand Paul (R)
1.4%
Ted Cruz (R)
0.9%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.