5 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Topic

Polls about 2028 Republican (Florida)

Every tracked poll about 2028 Republican (Florida), newest first. Dots on the chart are individual polls; the line is the rolling average. How to read these numbers.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 1 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Marco Rubio42%
JD Vance24.2%
Ron DeSantis12.9%
John Kennedy1.5%
Nikki Haley1.4%
Rand Paul1.4%
Ted Cruz0.9%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (1)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Sample Results
7/29/2026 Quantus Insights
for America First Insight
635 LV
Marco Rubio (R)
42%
JD Vance (R)
24.2%
Ron DeSantis (R)
12.9%
John Kennedy (R)
1.5%
Nikki Haley (R)
1.4%
Rand Paul (R)
1.4%
Ted Cruz (R)
0.9%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.