6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Topic

Polls about 2028 Democratic (Nevada)

Every tracked poll about 2028 Democratic (Nevada), newest first. Dots on the chart are individual polls; the line is the rolling average. How to read these numbers.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 1 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Gavin Newsom36.9%
Pete Buttigieg18.9%
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez8.9%
Kamala Harris6%
Andy Beshear3.6%
JB Pritzker3.5%
Josh Shapiro3%
Cory Booker1.3%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (1)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Sample Results
11/18/2025 Emerson College 348 RV
Gavin Newsom (D)
36.9%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
18.9%
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez (D)
8.9%
Kamala Harris (D)
6%
Andy Beshear (D)
3.6%
JB Pritzker (D)
3.5%
Josh Shapiro (D)
3%
Cory Booker (D)
1.3%
Amy Klobuchar (D)
1.1%
Gretchen Whitmer (D)
1%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.