6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Topic

UT-04 House race 2026

Our 21-day average puts Jonny Larsen at 32.9%, Mike Kennedy at 41.7%, Steven Burt at 5.7%, Taylor Wright at 5.3%, based on 1 polls ending between 9/17/2026 and 9/17/2026. Dots on the chart are individual polls; the line is the rolling average. How to read these numbers.

UT-04 House race 2026 over time

1 polls · 21-day rolling average · dots are individual polls
Jonny Larsen 32.9% Mike Kennedy 41.7% Steven Burt 5.7% Taylor Wright 5.3%
View data as table
UT-04 House race 2026 over time
Choice Latest average Polls Latest poll
Jonny Larsen 32.9% 1 9/17/2026
Mike Kennedy 41.7% 1 9/17/2026
Steven Burt 5.7% 1 9/17/2026
Taylor Wright 5.3% 1 9/17/2026

Average result

Unweighted mean across 1 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Mike Kennedy41.7%
Jonny Larsen32.9%
Steven Burt5.7%
Taylor Wright5.3%

Individual polls (1)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Sample Results
9/17/2026 Lighthouse Research
for Utah Debate Commission
513 LV
Mike Kennedy (R)
41.7%
Jonny Larsen (D)
32.9%
Taylor Wright (L)
5.3%
Steven Burt (I)
5.7%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.