6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Topic

Polls about 2026 UT-04

Every tracked poll about 2026 UT-04, newest first. Dots on the chart are individual polls; the line is the rolling average. How to read these numbers.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 1 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Mike Kennedy41.7%
Jonny Larsen32.9%
Steven Burt5.7%
Taylor Wright5.3%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (1)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Sample Results
9/17/2026 Lighthouse Research
for Utah Debate Commission
513 LV
Mike Kennedy (R)
41.7%
Jonny Larsen (D)
32.9%
Taylor Wright (L)
5.3%
Steven Burt (I)
5.7%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.