5 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Topic

Polls about 2026 Georgia

Every tracked poll about 2026 Georgia, newest first. Dots on the chart are individual polls; the line is the rolling average. How to read these numbers.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 95 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Mike Collins38.8%
Rick Jackson39.3%
Keisha Lance Bottoms46%
Jon Ossoff49%
Burt Jones26.5%
Brad Raffensperger15.8%
Chris Carr7.2%
Derek Dooley21.5%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (95)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Sample Results
7/16/2026 Fabrizio, Lee & Associates/Impact Research
for AARP
1,060 LV
Keisha Lance Bottoms (D)
48%
Rick Jackson (R)
46%
7/16/2026 Fabrizio, Lee & Associates/Impact Research
for AARP
1,060 LV
Jon Ossoff (D)
52%
Mike Collins (R)
43%
7/13/2026 State Navigate 448 LV
Keisha Lance Bottoms (D)
51%
Rick Jackson (R)
44%
6/30/2026 Wick 1,175 LV
Rick Jackson (R)
43.2%
Keisha Lance Bottoms (D)
42.7%
6/30/2026 Wick 1,175 LV
Jon Ossoff (D)
46.7%
Mike Collins (R)
42.9%
6/27/2026 Beacon Research/Shaw & Co. Research
for Fox News
1,002 RV
Keisha Lance Bottoms (D)
52%
Rick Jackson (R)
47%
6/27/2026 Beacon Research/Shaw & Co. Research
for Fox News
1,002 RV
Jon Ossoff (D)
56%
Mike Collins (R)
43%
6/2/2026 Concord Public Opinion Partners
for Education Reform Now Advocacy
510 LV
Keisha Lance Bottoms (D)
53%
Rick Jackson (R)
38%
6/2/2026 Concord Public Opinion Partners
for Education Reform Now Advocacy
510 LV
Keisha Lance Bottoms (D)
52%
Burt Jones (R)
42%
5/27/2026 JMC Enterprises 600 LV
Mike Collins (R)
55%
Derek Dooley (R)
39%
5/27/2026 JMC Enterprises 600 LV
Rick Jackson (R)
45%
Burt Jones (R)
43%
5/17/2026 InsiderAdvantage 800 LV
Mike Collins (R)
32%
Derek Dooley (R)
26%
Buddy Carter (R)
21%
Jonathan McColumn (R)
2%
John Coyne (R)
1%
5/17/2026 InsiderAdvantage 800 LV
Rick Jackson (R)
31%
Burt Jones (R)
27%
Brad Raffensperger (R)
16%
Chris Carr (R)
10%
Gregg Kirkpatrick (R)
2%
Leland Olinger II (R)
1%
Clark Dean (R)
1%
Ken Yasger (R)
0%
5/2/2026 Quantus Insights 1,677 LV
Mike Collins (R)
32.6%
Derek Dooley (R)
22.5%
Buddy Carter (R)
13.7%
5/2/2026 Quantus Insights 1,677 LV
Rick Jackson (R)
27.3%
Burt Jones (R)
22.1%
Brad Raffensperger (R)
14.4%
4/29/2026 InsiderAdvantage — LV
Keisha Lance Bottoms (D)
51.9%
Michael Thurmond (D)
15.8%
Geoff Duncan (D)
8.7%
Jason Esteves (D)
5.3%
Derrick Jackson (D)
2.1%
Olu Brown (D)
1.7%
4/29/2026 InsiderAdvantage — LV
Rick Jackson (R)
28.4%
Burt Jones (R)
23.5%
Brad Raffensperger (R)
18.1%
Chris Carr (R)
10.8%
Clark Dean (R)
2.3%
Gregg Kirkpatrick (R)
2.2%
Leland Olinger II (R)
1.9%
Ken Yasger (R)
0.8%
4/29/2026 Remington 815 LV
Rick Jackson (R)
29%
Burt Jones (R)
28%
Brad Raffensperger (R)
14%
Chris Carr (R)
5%
Clark Dean (R)
0%
4/29/2026 University of Georgia
for Atlanta Journal-Constitution
1,000 LV
Keisha Lance Bottoms (D)
38.8%
Michael Thurmond (D)
10.2%
Jason Esteves (D)
8%
Geoff Duncan (D)
6.5%
Derrick Jackson (D)
0.6%
Amanda Duffy (D)
0.3%
Olu Brown (D)
0.3%
4/26/2026 University of Georgia
for Atlanta Journal-Constitution
1,000 LV
Mike Collins (R)
21.6%
Buddy Carter (R)
12.5%
Derek Dooley (R)
11%
Jonathan McColumn (R)
0.8%
John Coyne (R)
0.5%
4/26/2026 University of Georgia
for Atlanta Journal-Constitution
1,000 LV
Rick Jackson (R)
27.2%
Burt Jones (R)
24.8%
Brad Raffensperger (R)
14%
Chris Carr (R)
2.9%
Thomas Williams (R)
0.5%
Gregg Kirkpatrick (R)
0.4%
Clark Dean (R)
0.3%
Ken Yasger (R)
0%
4/24/2026 yes. every kid. foundation. 603 LV
Rick Jackson (R)
32%
Burt Jones (R)
26%
Brad Raffensperger (R)
12%
Chris Carr (R)
10%
Clark Dean (R)
1%
4/23/2026 Cygnal Political
for Democracy Defense Project
600 LV
Mike Collins (R)
30.3%
Derek Dooley (R)
12.4%
Buddy Carter (R)
11.2%
Jonathan McColumn (R)
1.1%
John Coyne (R)
0.2%
4/23/2026 Cygnal Political
for Democracy Defense Project
600 LV
Rick Jackson (R)
26.8%
Burt Jones (R)
24.1%
Brad Raffensperger (R)
12%
Chris Carr (R)
6.2%
Clark Dean (R)
0.6%
4/23/2026 InsiderAdvantage 800 LV
Mike Collins (R)
27%
Buddy Carter (R)
24%
Derek Dooley (R)
16%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.