6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Topic

FL-24 House race 2026

Our 21-day average puts Kendrick Meek Jr. at 19%, Oliver Gilbert III at 22.7%, Shevrin Jones at 36.2%, Jean Monestime at 0.3%, based on 3 polls ending between 7/17/2026 and 8/16/2026. Dots on the chart are individual polls; the line is the rolling average. How to read these numbers.

FL-24 House race 2026 over time

3 polls · 21-day rolling average · dots are individual polls
Kendrick Meek Jr. 19% Oliver Gilbert III 22.7% Shevrin Jones 36.2% Jean Monestime 0.3%
View data as table
FL-24 House race 2026 over time
Choice Latest average Polls Latest poll
Kendrick Meek Jr. 19% 3 8/16/2026
Oliver Gilbert III 22.7% 3 8/16/2026
Shevrin Jones 36.2% 3 8/16/2026
Jean Monestime 0.3% 1 7/17/2026

Average result

Unweighted mean across 3 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Shevrin Jones32%
Oliver Gilbert III24.2%
Kendrick Meek Jr.15.9%
Marshall Davis Sr.1.4%
Rudy Moise1.3%
Roderick Vereen0.7%
Jean Monestime0.3%

Individual polls (3)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Sample Results
8/16/2026 St. Pete Polls
for Florida Politics
278 LV
Shevrin Jones (D)
39.3%
Oliver Gilbert III (D)
22%
Kendrick Meek Jr. (D)
20.5%
8/6/2026 St. Pete Polls
for Florida Politics
262 LV
Shevrin Jones (D)
33.1%
Oliver Gilbert III (D)
23.4%
Kendrick Meek Jr. (D)
17.5%
7/17/2026 St. Pete Polls
for Florida Politics
303 LV
Oliver Gilbert III (D)
27.2%
Shevrin Jones (D)
23.5%
Kendrick Meek Jr. (D)
9.6%
Marshall Davis Sr. (D)
1.4%
Rudy Moise (D)
1.3%
Roderick Vereen (D)
0.7%
Jean Monestime (D)
0.3%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.