5 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Topic

Polls about 2026 FL-24

Every tracked poll about 2026 FL-24, newest first. Dots on the chart are individual polls; the line is the rolling average. How to read these numbers.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 3 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Shevrin Jones32%
Oliver Gilbert III24.2%
Kendrick Meek Jr.15.9%
Marshall Davis Sr.1.4%
Rudy Moise1.3%
Roderick Vereen0.7%
Jean Monestime0.3%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (3)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Sample Results
8/16/2026 St. Pete Polls
for Florida Politics
278 LV
Shevrin Jones (D)
39.3%
Oliver Gilbert III (D)
22%
Kendrick Meek Jr. (D)
20.5%
8/6/2026 St. Pete Polls
for Florida Politics
262 LV
Shevrin Jones (D)
33.1%
Oliver Gilbert III (D)
23.4%
Kendrick Meek Jr. (D)
17.5%
7/17/2026 St. Pete Polls
for Florida Politics
303 LV
Oliver Gilbert III (D)
27.2%
Shevrin Jones (D)
23.5%
Kendrick Meek Jr. (D)
9.6%
Marshall Davis Sr. (D)
1.4%
Rudy Moise (D)
1.3%
Roderick Vereen (D)
0.7%
Jean Monestime (D)
0.3%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.