6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 2 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Greg Landsman45.8%
Mike Rogers44.4%
Eric Conroy44.2%
Abdul El-Sayed43.1%
Nathan Weise5.4%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (2)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
10/2/2026 Torchlight Strategies House race 2026 OH-01 400 LV
Greg Landsman (D)
45.8%
Eric Conroy (R)
44.2%
Nathan Weise (L)
5.4%
9/19/2026 Torchlight Strategies
for Common Sense for America PAC
Senate race 2026 Michigan 643 LV
Mike Rogers (R)
44.4%
Abdul El-Sayed (D)
43.1%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.