6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 4 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
John McGuire51%
Shannon Taylor50%
Vicente Gonzalez50%
Carlos De La Cruz48%
Johnny Garcia47%
Rob Wittman46%
Tom Perriello46%
Eric Flores43%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (4)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
10/19/2026 The Washington Post/George Mason University Schar School of Policy and Government House race 2026 TX-34 626 LV
Vicente Gonzalez (D)
50%
Eric Flores (R)
43%
Eddie Espinoza (G)
2%
Chris Royal (L)
1%
10/19/2026 The Washington Post/George Mason University Schar School of Policy and Government House race 2026 TX-35 605 LV
Carlos De La Cruz (R)
48%
Johnny Garcia (D)
47%
9/28/2026 The Washington Post/George Mason University Schar School of Policy and Government House race 2026 VA-01 609 LV
Rob Wittman
46%
Shannon Taylor (D)
50%
9/28/2026 The Washington Post/George Mason University Schar School of Policy and Government House race 2026 VA-05 600 LV
John McGuire (R)
51%
Tom Perriello (D)
46%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.