6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 4 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Josh Shapiro52%
Janelle Stelson49%
Scott Perry46%
John James38%
Stacy Garrity31%
Abdul El-Sayed22%
Haley Stevens20%
Mike Cox20%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (4)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
10/11/2026 Susquehanna Polling & Research, Inc. House race 2026 PA-10 300 LV
Janelle Stelson (D)
49%
Scott Perry (R)
46%
9/30/2026 Susquehanna Polling & Research, Inc. Governor race 2026 Pennsylvania 700 LV
Josh Shapiro (D)
52%
Stacy Garrity (R)
31%
6/14/2026 Susquehanna Polling & Research, Inc. Senate race 2026 Michigan 205 LV
Abdul El-Sayed (D)
22%
Haley Stevens (D)
20%
Mallory McMorrow (D)
9%
6/14/2026 Susquehanna Polling & Research, Inc. Governor race 2026 Michigan 175 LV
John James (R)
38%
Mike Cox (R)
20%
Perry Johnson (R)
10%
Anthony Hudson (R)
5%
Aric Nesbitt (R)
3%
Ralph Rebandt (R)
0%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.