5 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 8 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Disapprove52%
Approve43.3%
Dem40%
Rep34.5%
Abigail Spanberger51%
Mikie Sherrill48%
Jack Ciattarelli46%
Barack Obama44%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (8)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
6/6/2026 Research Co. Approval Donald Trump 1,001 A
Approve
38%
Disapprove
57%
6/6/2026 Research Co. Generic ballot 2026 1,001 A
Dem
38%
Rep
33%
1/15/2026 Research Co. Approval Donald Trump 1,002 A
Approve
42%
Disapprove
53%
1/15/2026 Research Co. Generic ballot 2026 1,002 A
Dem
42%
Rep
36%
1/15/2026 Research Co. Presidential race 2028 1,002 A
Barack Obama (D)
44%
Donald Trump (R)
33%
11/3/2025 Research Co. Governor race 2025 New Jersey 450 LV
Mikie Sherrill (D)
48%
Jack Ciattarelli (R)
46%
11/3/2025 Research Co. Governor race 2025 Virginia 450 LV
Abigail Spanberger (D)
51%
Winsome Earle-Sears (R)
43%
1/24/2025 Research Co. Approval Donald Trump 1,001 A
Approve
50%
Disapprove
46%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.