6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 3 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Lindsey Graham42%
Mark Lynch25%
Jeff Hurd36%
Hope Scheppelman27%
Paul Dans11%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (3)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
3/17/2026 Pulse Opinion Research Senate race 2026 South Carolina 1,000 LV
Lindsey Graham (R)
41%
Mark Lynch (R)
21%
Paul Dans (R)
11%
12/12/2025 Pulse Opinion Research House race 2026 CO-03 576 LV
Jeff Hurd (R)
36%
Hope Scheppelman (R)
27%
5/21/2025 Pulse Opinion Research Senate race 2026 South Carolina 1,062 LV
Lindsey Graham (R)
43%
Mark Lynch (R)
29%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.