6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 4 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
John Sununu54.3%
Jeanne Shaheen58.9%
JD Vance42.7%
Chris Pappas42.3%
Frank Edelblut41.1%
Scott Brown27.1%
Donald Trump Jr.15.3%
Marco Rubio10.2%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (4)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
5/13/2026 Praecones Analytica
for NH Journal
Senate race 2026 New Hampshire 350 RV
John Sununu (R)
72.9%
Scott Brown (R)
27.1%
5/13/2026 Praecones Analytica
for NH Journal
Presidential primary 2028 Republican (New Hampshire) 350 RV
JD Vance (R)
42.7%
Donald Trump Jr. (R)
15.3%
Marco Rubio (R)
10.2%
Nikki Haley (R)
8.5%
Ron DeSantis (R)
5.1%
Robert F. Kennedy (R)
3.6%
Mike Pence (R)
3.5%
Ted Cruz (R)
0.8%
Tucker Carlson (R)
0.7%
Rand Paul (R)
0.3%
Glenn Youngkin (R)
0.2%
12/28/2025 Praecones Analytica
for New Hampshire Journal
Senate race 2026 New Hampshire 603 RV
Chris Pappas (D)
42.3%
John Sununu (R)
35.6%
3/1/2025 Praecones Analytica
for New Hampshire Journal
Senate race 2026 New Hampshire 626 RV
Jeanne Shaheen (D)
58.9%
Frank Edelblut (R)
41.1%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.