6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 1 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Mike Mazzei22.1%
Genter Drummond21.7%
Chip Keating21.4%
Charles McCall18.4%
Jake Merrick7.2%
Kenneth Sturgell3.1%
Jennifer Domenico2.6%
Leisa Mitchell Haynes2.4%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (1)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
5/25/2026 NonDoc Governor race 2026 Oklahoma 457 LV
Mike Mazzei (R)
22.1%
Genter Drummond (R)
21.7%
Chip Keating (R)
21.4%
Charles McCall (R)
18.4%
Jake Merrick (R)
7.2%
Kenneth Sturgell (R)
3.1%
Jennifer Domenico (R)
2.6%
Leisa Mitchell Haynes (R)
2.4%
Calup Anthony Taylor (R)
1.1%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.