5 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 1 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Christine Drazan36.9%
Chris Dudley18.1%
Ed Diehl17.6%
David Medina6.9%
Danielle Bethell2%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (1)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
4/17/2026 Nelson Research Governor race 2026 Oregon 515 LV
Christine Drazan (R)
36.9%
Chris Dudley (R)
18.1%
Ed Diehl (R)
17.6%
David Medina (R)
6.9%
Danielle Bethell (R)
2%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.