6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 1 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Daniel Biss31%
Laura Fine13.9%
Kat Abughazaleh12.9%
Mike Simmons8.2%
Bushra Amiwala6.5%
Phil Andrew3.7%
Hoan Huynh1.6%
Jeff Cohen0.6%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (1)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
2/20/2026 Molitico
for CAIR Action
House race 2026 IL-09 638 LV
Daniel Biss (D)
31%
Laura Fine (D)
13.9%
Kat Abughazaleh (D)
12.9%
Mike Simmons (D)
8.2%
Bushra Amiwala (D)
6.5%
Phil Andrew (D)
3.7%
Hoan Huynh (D)
1.6%
Jeff Cohen (D)
0.6%
Sam Polan (D)
0.1%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.