6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 4 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Katie Hobbs50.7%
Andy Biggs35.7%
Teri Hourihan2.2%
Risa Lombardo1.3%
Amish Shah32.5%
Marlene Galan-Woods11%
Mark Gordon1.8%
Jonathan Treble1.5%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (4)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
10/25/2026 HighGround Governor race 2026 Arizona 400 LV
Katie Hobbs (D)
51.5%
Andy Biggs (R)
39.3%
Teri Hourihan (O)
1.8%
Risa Lombardo (G)
1.5%
10/8/2026 HighGround Governor race 2026 Arizona 400 LV
Katie Hobbs (D)
50.5%
Andy Biggs (R)
33.7%
Teri Hourihan (O)
2.7%
Risa Lombardo (G)
1.3%
8/18/2026 HighGround Governor race 2026 Arizona 400 LV
Katie Hobbs (D)
50%
Andy Biggs (R)
34%
Teri Hourihan (O)
2%
Risa Lombardo (G)
1%
2/23/2026 HighGround House race 2026 AZ-01 400 LV
Amish Shah (D)
32.5%
Marlene Galan-Woods (D)
11%
Mark Gordon (D)
1.8%
Rick McCartney (D)
1.5%
Jonathan Treble (D)
1.5%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.