6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 2 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Joe Lombardo52%
Young Kim43%
Aaron Ford40%
Ken Calvert34%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (2)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
9/9/2026 Grassroots Targeting
for California First Fund
House race 2026 CA-40 800 LV
Ken Calvert (R)
34%
Young Kim (R)
43%
7/16/2026 Grassroots Targeting
for Better Nevada PAC | Republican Governors Association
Governor race 2026 Nevada 2,500 LV
Joe Lombardo (R)
52%
Aaron Ford (D)
40%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.