6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 2 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Ashley Moody48%
Byron Donalds47%
Alexander Vindman40%
David Jolly39%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (2)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
5/9/2026 Cherry Communications
for Florida Chamber of Commerce
Senate race 2026 Florida 604 LV
Alexander Vindman (D)
40%
Ashley Moody (R)
48%
5/9/2026 Cherry Communications
for Florida Chamber of Commerce
Governor race 2026 Florida 604 LV
David Jolly (D)
39%
Byron Donalds (R)
47%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.