6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 4 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Ritchie Torres60%
Becca Balint46.9%
Greg Stanton46%
Phil Scott43.7%
Kai Newkirk38%
Amanda Janoo34.4%
Gerald Malloy30.3%
Michael Blake15%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (4)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
9/21/2026 Braun Research
for Vermont Public Radio
House race 2026 VT-01 732 LV
Becca Balint (D)
46.9%
Gerald Malloy (R)
30.3%
Suzanne Seymour (I)
1.9%
Adam Ortiz (I)
1.3%
Ryan Walton (I)
0.5%
Phoenix Altair (I)
0.2%
9/21/2026 Braun Research
for Vermont Public Radio
Governor race 2026 Vermont 732 LV
Phil Scott (R)
43.7%
Amanda Janoo (D)
34.4%
Brian Judd (I)
1.9%
Dean Roy (O)
1.1%
June Goodband (O)
0.5%
7/8/2026 Braun Research
for A Fight Worth Having
House race 2026 AZ-04 424 LV
Greg Stanton (D)
46%
Kai Newkirk (D)
38%
5/10/2026 Braun Research
for A Fight Worth Having
House race 2026 NY-15 — LV
Ritchie Torres (D)
60%
Michael Blake (D)
15%
Jose Vega (D)
7%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.