5 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 3 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Eliott Rodriguez49.5%
María Elvira Salazar45%
Paul Renner42%
David Jolly40%
Robin Peguero28%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (3)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
8/30/2026 Bendixen & Amandi International House race 2026 FL-27 600 LV
Eliott Rodriguez (D)
45%
María Elvira Salazar (R)
45%
6/18/2026 Bendixen & Amandi International House race 2026 FL-27 300 LV
Eliott Rodriguez (D)
54%
Robin Peguero (D)
28%
9/9/2025 Bendixen & Amandi International Governor race 2026 Florida 631 LV
Paul Renner (R)
42%
David Jolly (D)
40%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.