6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Topic

Polls about 2028 Democratic (Minnesota)

Every tracked poll about 2028 Democratic (Minnesota), newest first. Dots on the chart are individual polls; the line is the rolling average. How to read these numbers.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 1 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Kamala Harris24.3%
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez15.3%
Pete Buttigieg12.3%
Gavin Newsom10.5%
Mark Kelly7.2%
Jon Ossoff6.3%
Josh Shapiro5.3%
Andy Beshear3.1%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (1)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Sample Results
9/30/2026 Big Data Poll
for Public Polling Project
297 LV
Kamala Harris (D)
24.3%
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez (D)
15.3%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
12.3%
Gavin Newsom (D)
10.5%
Mark Kelly (D)
7.2%
Jon Ossoff (D)
6.3%
Josh Shapiro (D)
5.3%
Andy Beshear (D)
3.1%
Stephen A. Smith (D)
1.4%
Gretchen Whitmer (D)
0.3%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.