6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Topic

2028 Democratic (Alaska) Presidential primary

Our 21-day average puts Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez at 17%, Andy Beshear at 3%, Gavin Newsom at 23%, Gretchen Whitmer at 5%, based on 1 polls ending between 10/15/2025 and 10/15/2025. Dots on the chart are individual polls; the line is the rolling average. How to read these numbers.

2028 Democratic (Alaska) Presidential primary over time

1 polls · 21-day rolling average · dots are individual polls
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez 17% Andy Beshear 3% Gavin Newsom 23% Gretchen Whitmer 5%
View data as table
2028 Democratic (Alaska) Presidential primary over time
Choice Latest average Polls Latest poll
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez 17% 1 10/15/2025
Andy Beshear 3% 1 10/15/2025
Gavin Newsom 23% 1 10/15/2025
Gretchen Whitmer 5% 1 10/15/2025

Average result

Unweighted mean across 1 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Gavin Newsom23%
Pete Buttigieg20%
Kamala Harris19%
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez17%
Tim Walz7%
JB Pritzker6%
Gretchen Whitmer5%
Andy Beshear3%

Individual polls (1)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Sample Results
10/15/2025 Alaska Survey Research 315 RV
Gavin Newsom (D)
23%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
20%
Kamala Harris (D)
19%
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez (D)
17%
Tim Walz (D)
7%
JB Pritzker (D)
6%
Gretchen Whitmer (D)
5%
Andy Beshear (D)
3%
Josh Shapiro (D)
2%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.