6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Topic

Polls about 2028 Democratic (Alaska)

Every tracked poll about 2028 Democratic (Alaska), newest first. Dots on the chart are individual polls; the line is the rolling average. How to read these numbers.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 1 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Gavin Newsom23%
Pete Buttigieg20%
Kamala Harris19%
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez17%
Tim Walz7%
JB Pritzker6%
Gretchen Whitmer5%
Andy Beshear3%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (1)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Sample Results
10/15/2025 Alaska Survey Research 315 RV
Gavin Newsom (D)
23%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
20%
Kamala Harris (D)
19%
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez (D)
17%
Tim Walz (D)
7%
JB Pritzker (D)
6%
Gretchen Whitmer (D)
5%
Andy Beshear (D)
3%
Josh Shapiro (D)
2%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.