5 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Topic

Polls about 2026 Wyoming

Every tracked poll about 2026 Wyoming, newest first. Dots on the chart are individual polls; the line is the rolling average. How to read these numbers.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 1 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Eric Barlow42%
Megan Degenfelder19%
Brent Bien14%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (1)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Sample Results
7/20/2026 Pulse Decision Science 400 LV
Eric Barlow (R)
42%
Megan Degenfelder (R)
19%
Brent Bien (R)
14%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.