6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Topic

Polls about 2026 IL-07

Every tracked poll about 2026 IL-07, newest first. Dots on the chart are individual polls; the line is the rolling average. How to read these numbers.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 1 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
La Shawn Ford23%
Melissa Conyears-Ervin15%
Kina Collins12%
Jason Friedman10%
Richard Boykin4%
Thomas Fisher4%
Anthony Driver Jr.1%
Reed Showalter1%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (1)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Sample Results
1/10/2026 Upswing Research
for 314 Action
401 LV
La Shawn Ford (D)
23%
Melissa Conyears-Ervin (D)
15%
Kina Collins (D)
12%
Jason Friedman (D)
10%
Richard Boykin (D)
4%
Thomas Fisher (D)
4%
Reed Showalter (D)
1%
Anthony Driver Jr. (D)
1%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.