5 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Topic

Polls about 2026 FL-11

Every tracked poll about 2026 FL-11, newest first. Dots on the chart are individual polls; the line is the rolling average. How to read these numbers.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 2 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
James Pericola37.4%
Joe Strada42.1%
Royal Webster7.1%
Dan Williams4.6%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (2)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Sample Results
7/30/2026 MDW Communications 553 LV
James Pericola (D)
32.9%
Royal Webster (D)
7.1%
Dan Williams (D)
4.6%
7/30/2026 MDW Communications 1,044 LV
Joe Strada (R)
42.1%
James Pericola (D)
41.8%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.