6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Topic

FL-09 House race 2026

Our 21-day average puts Dan Green at 44%, Darren Soto at 44%, Ben Butler at 13.8%, Jorge Martinez at 14.2%, based on 3 polls ending between 8/6/2026 and 10/15/2026. Dots on the chart are individual polls; the line is the rolling average. How to read these numbers.

FL-09 House race 2026 over time

3 polls · 21-day rolling average · dots are individual polls
Dan Green 44% Darren Soto 44% Ben Butler 13.8% Jorge Martinez 14.2%
View data as table
FL-09 House race 2026 over time
Choice Latest average Polls Latest poll
Dan Green 44% 3 10/15/2026
Darren Soto 44% 2 10/15/2026
Ben Butler 13.8% 1 8/6/2026
Jorge Martinez 14.2% 1 8/6/2026

Average result

Unweighted mean across 3 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Dan Green32.2%
Darren Soto42.5%
Jorge Martinez14.2%
Ben Butler13.8%
Thomas Chalifoux13.8%
Justin Story2.5%
Marcus Carter1.8%
Steve Rance1.4%

Individual polls (3)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Sample Results
10/15/2026 SEA Polling — LV
Dan Green (R)
44%
Darren Soto (D)
44%
8/30/2026 SEA Polling 400 LV
Dan Green (R)
41%
Darren Soto (D)
41%
8/6/2026 Victory Insights — LV
Jorge Martinez (R)
14.2%
Ben Butler (R)
13.8%
Thomas Chalifoux (R)
13.8%
Dan Green (R)
11.6%
Justin Story (R)
2.5%
Marcus Carter (R)
1.8%
Steve Rance (R)
1.4%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.