6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 4 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Jocelyn Benson53%
Troy Jackson50%
Hannah Pingree49%
Abdul El-Sayed48%
Mike Rogers45%
Susan Collins45%
John James41%
Bobby Charles36%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (4)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
10/5/2026 The Washington Post/George Mason University School of Policy and Government Senate race 2026 Maine 800 LV
Troy Jackson (D)
50%
Susan Collins (R)
45%
10/5/2026 The Washington Post/George Mason University School of Policy and Government Governor race 2026 Maine 800 LV
Hannah Pingree (D)
49%
Bobby Charles (R)
36%
Rick Bennett (I)
11%
9/14/2026 The Washington Post/George Mason University School of Policy and Government Senate race 2026 Michigan 803 LV
Abdul El-Sayed (D)
48%
Mike Rogers (R)
45%
9/14/2026 The Washington Post/George Mason University School of Policy and Government Governor race 2026 Michigan 803 LV
Jocelyn Benson (D)
53%
John James (R)
41%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.